Bus tickets
with GAL Trans
cross
  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat

Route Bucaresti - Kyshyniv (24:00)

FIRMA GALIZ-SV S.R.L.
Weekdays: 4 Dec, 5 Dec, 6 Dec, 7 Dec, 8 Dec, 9 Dec, 10 Dec, 11 Dec, 12 Dec, 13 Dec
  1. 23:59Bucuresti Bus Station "Filaret"
  2. 00:30Bucuresti airport Henri Coandă Bus stop, near the terminal PLECARI, exits C and D.
  3. 02:00Buzau Petrol station "PETROM", Pod Maracineni Zona Centura
  4. 03:00Focsani Petrol station "OMV", 30 Revoluției str.
  5. 04:30Barlad Request stop
  6. 06:00Husi Request stop
  7. 06:29Albita customs (RO-MD)
  8. 07:00Leuseni customs (MD-RO)
  9. 08:00Chisinau Bus Station "NORD", 2/1 Kalia Mosilor str.
  10. 08:02Chisinau Petrol Station "Rompetrol", 1 Kalia Mosilor str. (opposite the bus station "Nord")
  11. 08:05Chisinau Bus Station, 58 Metropolit Varlaam str.
  • https://galtrans.md/en/Bucuresti/Chisinau/today/6/15004
  • Carrier: FIRMA GALIZ-SV S.R.L.
  • Additional information: Transportation of a baby stroller free of charge. The student discount (-30%) is valid only for students studying in Romania.
  • Luggage: 1 PC. (55х40х30) - free of charge, each additional 10% of the ticket price
  • Discounts: 10% Students
    50% Children 0-5 years old
    50% Animals (small, in a box, with documents)